6002 Nathan Blvd Rockford, MN 55373
Estimated Value: $405,639 - $505,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6002 Nathan Blvd, Rockford, MN 55373 and is currently estimated at $443,410, approximately $147 per square foot. 6002 Nathan Blvd is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Roering Michael and Roering Katelin
Bought by
Nesvold Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,098
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Milow Eric D and Milow Deborah A
Bought by
Roering Katelin D and Roering Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Nadeau Brad and Nadeau Beth
Bought by
Milow Eric D and Milow Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Drake Construction Inc
Bought by
Nadeau Brad and Nadeau Beth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesvold Jordan | $404,000 | -- | |
| Roering Katelin D | $230,000 | -- | |
| Milow Eric D | $254,900 | -- | |
| Nadeau Brad | $178,449 | -- | |
| Drake Construction Inc | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesvold Jordan | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010 | $414,200 | $100,000 | $314,200 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $392,900 | $90,000 | $302,900 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $398,100 | $90,000 | $308,100 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $345,900 | $80,000 | $265,900 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $309,400 | $65,000 | $244,400 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $302,400 | $65,000 | $237,400 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map