6002 NE Moonstone Dr Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6002 NE Moonstone Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $194,012, approximately $154 per square foot. 6002 NE Moonstone Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Voy Spears Jr. Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Doll Sarah A and Doll Nicholas R
Bought by
Summers Luke D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,300
Outstanding Balance
$46,872
Interest Rate
2.97%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$147,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Carmer Shawnda M
Bought by
Dinneny Sarah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Watson Adam J and Watson Kaydee J
Bought by
Carmer Shawnda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Richter Laura J
Bought by
Loman J Christopher and Loman Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,225
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Brookwood Land Development Corp
Bought by
Richter Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,450
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Luke D | -- | None Available | |
| Dinneny Sarah A | -- | Alpha Title Llc | |
| Carmer Shawnda M | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City | |
| Loman J Christopher | -- | Security Land Title Co | |
| Richter Laura J | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summers Luke D | $62,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmer Shawnda M | $71,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Loman J Christopher | $81,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Richter Laura J | $57,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $29,148 | $2,451 | $26,697 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $29,450 | $1,326 | $28,124 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $29,450 | $3,880 | $25,570 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $22,040 | $1,967 | $20,073 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $22,040 | $1,967 | $20,073 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $19,293 | $1,967 | $17,326 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $19,293 | $1,967 | $17,326 |
| 2018 | $888,412 | $16,141 | $1,967 | $14,174 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $16,141 | $1,967 | $14,174 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $15,903 | $1,967 | $13,936 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,903 | $1,967 | $13,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map