Estimated Value: $132,789 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6002 Proctors Bridge Rd, Ivor, VA 23866 and is currently estimated at $225,263, approximately $201 per square foot. 6002 Proctors Bridge Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $85,900 | $22,000 | $63,900 |
| 2024 | $610 | $85,900 | $22,000 | $63,900 |
| 2023 | $481 | $54,100 | $18,000 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $481 | $54,100 | $18,000 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $481 | $54,100 | $18,000 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $481 | $54,100 | $18,000 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $484 | $54,100 | $18,000 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $460 | $54,100 | $18,000 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $517 | $60,800 | $16,000 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map