6002 St Moritz Dr Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $567,943 - $583,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6002 St Moritz Dr, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $575,986, approximately $428 per square foot. 6002 St Moritz Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Texidor Charles Andrew
Bought by
Lindsay Murray and Lindsay Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Whitefish Partners J Llc
Bought by
Texidor Charles Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,752
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Murray | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Texidor Charles Andrew | -- | Citizens Title And Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |