6003 Duvalls Forest Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,094,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,122
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6003 Duvalls Forest Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $1,068,216, approximately $342 per square foot. 6003 Duvalls Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Overlook At Long Branch Llc
Bought by
Samant Anoop N and Purandare Swapna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$817,752
Outstanding Balance
$807,336
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samant Anoop N | $1,022,190 | None Listed On Document | |
| Samant Anoop N | $1,022,190 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samant Anoop N | $817,752 | |
| Closed | Samant Anoop N | $817,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,631 | $858,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,631 | $788,100 | $150,900 | $637,200 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $150,900 | $150,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map