6003 E 133rd St Grandview, MO 64030
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2005
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Rent | $1,990 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | $1,990 | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Rent | $1,990 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $1,990 | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,990 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Rent | $2,030 | +10.0% | -- | |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2024 03/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,845 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/17/2024 03/17/24 | For Rent | $1,845 | -4.4% | -- | |
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | Off Market | $1,930 | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2024 02/11/24 | Price Changed | $1,930 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/11/2024 02/11/24 | For Rent | $1,930 | +1.8% | -- | |
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | Off Market | $1,895 | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | For Rent | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2015 06/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | For Sale | $130,000 | +23.8% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2012 07/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2012 02/04/12 | For Sale | $105,000 | +16.7% | -- | |
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2011 12/19/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2011 10/30/11 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
- 13424 Parker Ave
- 13419 Parker Ave
- 14925 S U S 71 Hwy
- 13420 Belmeade Ave
- 1926 High Grove Rd
- 13227 Bennington Ave
- 6104 E 136th St
- 13509 Belmeade Ave
- 6700 E 135th St
- 13624 Parker Ave
- 13218 Craig Ave
- 12200 Craig Dr
- 13301 10th St
- 13516 12th St
- 13213 Winchester Ave
- 13112 Winchester Ave
- 6008 E 129th St
- 13429 Winchester Ave
- 13205 Bristol Ave
- 6905 E 136th St
- 5940 E 136th St
- 6202 E 129 St
- 6210 E 129 St
- 12820 14th St
- 13903 Falkirk Cir
- 5500 E 139 Terrace
- 5511 E 139 Terrace
- 5908 E 126th St
- 7002 E 140th Terrace
- 13810 Byars Rd
- 6522 E 125th St
- 4519 E 139 St
- 8011 E 130th Ct
- 13100 Sycamore Ave
- 13144 Ashland Ave
- 3813 Duck Rd
- 14411 Craig Ave
- 12400 E 3rd St
- 6302 E 120th Terrace
- 3621 Blue Ridge Extension
Ask me questions while you tour the home.