6003 Farwil Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $102,997 - $139,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6003 Farwil Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $128,749, approximately $84 per square foot. 6003 Farwil Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Bought by
Wiseman Danny W and Wiseman Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1989
Bought by
Johnson Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1969
Bought by
Jacks Norman Charles and Jacks Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiseman Danny W | $45,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Mark A | $42,000 | -- | |
| Jacks Norman Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $19,460 | $2,400 | $17,060 |
| 2024 | $303 | $19,460 | $2,400 | $17,060 |
| 2023 | $378 | $19,460 | $2,400 | $17,060 |
| 2022 | $428 | $14,700 | $1,500 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $351 | $14,700 | $1,500 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $351 | $14,700 | $1,500 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $351 | $14,700 | $1,500 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $376 | $14,700 | $1,500 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $376 | $13,520 | $1,500 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $376 | $13,520 | $1,500 | $12,020 |
| 2015 | $335 | $13,520 | $1,500 | $12,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,520 | $1,500 | $12,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map