6004 Breton Place Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,272,776
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Breton Place, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,224,944, approximately $927 per square foot. 6004 Breton Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Newark Junior High School, Newark Memorial High School, and Montessori School of Newark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Wood Hattie A
Bought by
Smith Andrew and Smith Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,055
Outstanding Balance
$246,241
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$978,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Wood Hattie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Brambila Gerardo and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Soundview Home Loan Trust 2006-Opt2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Alcantara Charito and Ladera Vincent
Bought by
Brambila Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Alcantara Charito P and Ladera Vincent
Bought by
Alcantara Charito and Ladera Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Alcantara Charito P and Ladera Vincent
Bought by
Alcantara Jovito A and Alcantara Salvacion P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Alcantara Salvacion P and Alcantara Jovito A
Bought by
Ladera Vincent and Alcantara Charito P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Quartemont Todd M
Bought by
Alcantara Jovito A and Alcantara Salvacion B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Andrew | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wood Hattie A | $270,000 | First American Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $456,010 | None Available | |
| Brambila Gerardo | $623,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Alcantara Charito | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alcantara Jovito A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ladera Vincent | $191,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alcantara Jovito A | $350,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Andrew | $359,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Hattie A | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brambila Gerardo | $498,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcantara Charito | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladera Vincent | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcantara Jovito A | $262,500 | |
| Closed | Alcantara Jovito A | $87,500 | |
| Closed | Alcantara Charito | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,399 | $499,034 | $151,810 | $354,224 |
| 2024 | $6,399 | $489,115 | $148,834 | $347,281 |
| 2023 | $6,217 | $486,390 | $145,917 | $340,473 |
| 2022 | $6,129 | $469,855 | $143,056 | $333,799 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $460,505 | $140,251 | $327,254 |
| 2020 | $5,870 | $462,714 | $138,814 | $323,900 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $453,644 | $136,093 | $317,551 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $444,753 | $133,426 | $311,327 |
| 2017 | $5,552 | $436,035 | $130,810 | $305,225 |
| 2016 | $5,490 | $427,488 | $128,246 | $299,242 |
| 2015 | $5,470 | $421,070 | $126,321 | $294,749 |
| 2014 | $5,319 | $412,821 | $123,846 | $288,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map