6004 Oakville Rd Chadwick, IL 61014
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Oakville Rd, Chadwick, IL 61014. 6004 Oakville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chadwick-Milledgeville Elementary School and Chadwick-Milledgeville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2010
Sold by
Schleuning Richard L
Bought by
Schleuning Richard L and Trusts Susan D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schleuning Richard L | $340,098 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $35 | $423 | $323 | $100 |
| 2023 | $35 | $384 | $284 | $100 |
| 2022 | $31 | $140 | $40 | $100 |
| 2021 | $28 | $317 | $217 | $100 |
| 2020 | $26 | $140 | $40 | $100 |
| 2019 | $24 | $140 | $40 | $100 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $9,740 | $9,640 | $100 |
| 2017 | $961 | $9,757 | $9,640 | $117 |
| 2016 | $897 | $9,757 | $9,640 | $117 |
| 2015 | $775 | $9,757 | $9,640 | $117 |
| 2014 | $502 | $7,995 | $7,878 | $117 |
| 2013 | $502 | $7,312 | $7,162 | $150 |
Source: Public Records
Map