6004 Pete Fish Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $2,233,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Pete Fish Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $1,702,123, approximately $763 per square foot. 6004 Pete Fish Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School and Carolina Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Philip B and Johnson Merle L
Bought by
Fish James L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Blalock Wailes and Blalock Lorna
Bought by
Fish James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Evans Patsy Blalock and Evans Charles
Bought by
Fish James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish James L | $30,000 | -- | |
| Fish James L | $21,000 | -- | |
| Fish James L | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $928,872 | $602,938 | $325,934 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $928,872 | $602,938 | $325,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map