6004 Snyder Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Snyder Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $218,024, approximately $139 per square foot. 6004 Snyder Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Adkins Ronald D
Bought by
Ras Musa Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ras Musa Llc | $133,296 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $61,222 | $14,126 | $47,096 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $61,222 | $14,126 | $47,096 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $61,222 | $14,126 | $47,096 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $44,195 | $13,762 | $30,433 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $44,195 | $13,762 | $30,433 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $44,195 | $13,762 | $30,433 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $39,460 | $12,289 | $27,171 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $39,460 | $12,289 | $27,171 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $39,460 | $12,289 | $27,171 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $36,257 | $11,673 | $24,584 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $36,257 | $11,673 | $24,584 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $36,257 | $11,673 | $24,584 |
| 2013 | $2,043 | $38,168 | $12,289 | $25,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map