$540,000

6004 Springcrest Dr Georgetown, IN 47122

Estimated payment $3,138/month

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,185 Sq Ft
$247 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

OPEN HOUSE WEDNESDAY, MAY 20TH FROM 5:00 - 7:00 OPEN HOUSE WEDNESDAY, MAY 20TH FROM 5:00 - 7:00 Rare opportunity to purchase HOME SHOW of this quality! Inground pool. Secluded lot. Large screened porch opens to main bedroom. Gazebo for lunches, shade, and summer lemonade. Updates include luxurious African wide plank wood floors. Built-in bookcases. Double sided fireplace open to sitting rm area in kitchen with leathered look large tiled floors. Wide door ways to kitchen & dining room. Home office. 4 bedrooms. 3 full & 1 half baths. Main BR & main bath with walk-in is 504 SF !! They don't make large rooms like this anymore. New walk-in tile shower. One year ago owner had new 6" gutters, new roof shingles, and furnace/air installed. 3-car oversized garage with walk-in storage closet. All pool equipment /chemicals stay. Patio furniture stays.

Listing Agent

Diane Thomas

Coldwell Banker McMahan Brokerage Phone: 812-949-0202 License #RB14023573 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Coldwell Banker McMahan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

HOA Fees

  • $25 per month

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 220203500211000002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Parcel Number: 220203500211000002
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Basement: No
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Porch, Landscaping
  • Home Warranty: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,790 $345,700 $54,900 $290,800
2024 $2,453 $301,300 $54,900 $246,400
2023 $2,524 $307,000 $54,900 $252,100
2022 $2,733 $309,800 $54,900 $254,900
2021 $2,632 $299,300 $54,900 $244,400
2020 $2,603 $299,300 $54,900 $244,400
2019 $2,536 $300,600 $54,900 $245,700
2018 $2,410 $287,100 $54,900 $232,200
2017 $2,586 $287,800 $54,900 $232,900
2016 $2,411 $290,600 $54,900 $235,700
2014 $2,546 $268,000 $54,900 $213,100
2013 -- $265,600 $54,900 $210,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $540,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Kemp Title Agency Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Kemp Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 202608415

Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

APN: 22-02-03-500-211.000-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.