Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Torrey Rd, Flint, MI 48507. 6004 Torrey Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Road Elementary School, Syring Elementary School, and Morrish Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Torrey Hill Plaza Inc
Bought by
Torrey Hill Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrey Hill Management Llc | -- | Troy Abstract & Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,864 | $896,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36,960 | $886,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $37,373 | $945,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $45,783 | $946,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $44,772 | $898,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $34,163 | $892,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $33,602 | $883,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $38,793 | $794,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $37,286 | $771,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $36,965 | $755,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $35,562 | $756,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $27,341 | $725,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $738,300 | $241,700 | $496,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map