6004 Warwick Dr Matteson, IL 60443
West Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Warwick Dr, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $444,600, approximately $138 per square foot. 6004 Warwick Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Ledbetter Ernest and Ledbetter Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,057
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledbetter Ernest | $362,500 | Atgf Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ledbetter Ernest | $326,057 | |
| Closed | Ledbetter Ernest | $18,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,959 | $39,403 | $5,930 | $33,473 |
| 2024 | $14,959 | $39,403 | $5,930 | $33,473 |
| 2023 | $12,740 | $39,403 | $5,930 | $33,473 |
| 2022 | $12,740 | $27,216 | $5,121 | $22,095 |
| 2021 | $12,907 | $27,214 | $5,120 | $22,094 |
| 2020 | $12,592 | $27,214 | $5,120 | $22,094 |
| 2019 | $13,755 | $28,604 | $4,581 | $24,023 |
| 2018 | $13,551 | $28,604 | $4,581 | $24,023 |
| 2017 | $13,208 | $28,604 | $4,581 | $24,023 |
| 2016 | $12,110 | $25,898 | $4,042 | $21,856 |
| 2015 | $11,827 | $25,898 | $4,042 | $21,856 |
| 2014 | $12,523 | $27,901 | $4,042 | $23,859 |
| 2013 | $12,780 | $30,410 | $4,042 | $26,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map