6005 Bergquist Rd Duluth, MN 55804
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $529,872
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Bergquist Rd, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $504,957, approximately $355 per square foot. 6005 Bergquist Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and North Shore Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Slabodnik James L and Randall Slabodnik Susan L
Bought by
Slabodnik James L and Randall Slabodnik Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slabodnik James L | -- | Lake Superior Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,674 | $459,800 | $169,800 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $375,300 | $150,100 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $325,800 | $115,100 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $337,800 | $106,900 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $337,800 | $106,900 | $230,900 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $321,500 | $103,000 | $218,500 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $321,500 | $103,000 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $321,500 | $103,000 | $218,500 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $282,400 | $101,600 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $239,200 | $87,800 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $239,200 | $87,800 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map