6005 Cedarcrest Ct Memphis, TN 38141
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Cedarcrest Ct, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $127,734, approximately $101 per square foot. 6005 Cedarcrest Ct is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Crump Elementary School, Kirby High School, and Memphis School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Baum Jeffrey
Bought by
Bosin Slava
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Bosin Slava
Bought by
Baum Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware
Bought by
Bosin Slava
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Kimbrough Quinton T
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Davidson Jerry T and Davidson Nina C
Bought by
Kimbrough Quinton T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,850
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Haywood James A and Haywood Mary R
Bought by
Davidson Jerry T and Davidson Nina C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosin Slava | -- | None Available | |
| Baum Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Bosin Slava | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Wachovia Bank Of Delaware | $65,025 | None Available | |
| Kimbrough Quinton T | $69,950 | -- | |
| Kimbrough Quinton T | $69,950 | -- | |
| Davidson Jerry T | $54,531 | -- | |
| Davidson Jerry T | $54,531 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kimbrough Quinton T | $67,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $26,200 | $4,125 | $22,075 |
| 2024 | $509 | $15,025 | $3,000 | $12,025 |
| 2023 | $915 | $15,025 | $3,000 | $12,025 |
| 2022 | $915 | $15,025 | $3,000 | $12,025 |
| 2021 | $926 | $15,025 | $3,000 | $12,025 |
| 2020 | $926 | $12,775 | $3,000 | $9,775 |
| 2019 | $408 | $12,775 | $3,000 | $9,775 |
| 2018 | $408 | $12,775 | $3,000 | $9,775 |
| 2017 | $418 | $12,775 | $3,000 | $9,775 |
| 2016 | $524 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $12,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map