6005 Landis Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $493,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,417
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Landis Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $375,503, approximately $264 per square foot. 6005 Landis Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Jacobson Lyle G
Bought by
Jacobson Lyle Gordon and Lyle Gordon Jacobson Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Parker Margaret S
Bought by
Jacobson Lyle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,462
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Jacobson Lyle and Jacobson Margaret S Parker
Bought by
Jacobson Lyle G and Jacobson Margaret S Parker
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Woodward Murray E and Penney Woodward Dena Lee
Bought by
Jacobson Lyle and Parker Margaret S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Lyle Gordon | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobson Lyle G | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jacobson Lyle G | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jacobson Lyle G | -- | -- | |
| Jacobson Lyle | $85,000 | Sacramento Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobson Lyle G | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Jacobson Lyle | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $144,434 | $67,967 | $76,467 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $141,603 | $66,635 | $74,968 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $138,828 | $65,329 | $73,499 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $136,107 | $64,049 | $72,058 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $133,440 | $62,794 | $70,646 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $132,073 | $62,151 | $69,922 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $129,484 | $60,933 | $68,551 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $126,946 | $59,739 | $67,207 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $124,458 | $58,568 | $65,890 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $122,019 | $57,420 | $64,599 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $120,187 | $56,558 | $63,629 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $117,834 | $55,451 | $62,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map