6005 Lincoln Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Lincoln Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $557,897, approximately $320 per square foot. 6005 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $216,778 | $76,544 | $140,234 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $212,529 | $75,044 | $137,485 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $208,363 | $73,573 | $134,790 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $204,279 | $72,131 | $132,148 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $200,274 | $70,717 | $129,557 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $198,221 | $69,992 | $128,229 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $194,335 | $68,620 | $125,715 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $190,525 | $67,275 | $123,250 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $186,790 | $65,956 | $120,834 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $183,128 | $64,663 | $118,465 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $180,378 | $63,692 | $116,686 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $176,846 | $62,445 | $114,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map