6005 Robert e Lee Dr Nashville, TN 37215
Otter Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,841,741 - $2,400,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,992
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Robert e Lee Dr, Nashville, TN 37215 and is currently estimated at $2,136,935, approximately $535 per square foot. 6005 Robert e Lee Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Percy Priest Elementary School, John Trotwood Moore Middle School, and Hillsboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Solesby Adam
Bought by
Adam Solesby Trust and Solesby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Solesby Jennifer Morgan
Bought by
Solesby Adam Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Publow Gordon P
Bought by
Solesby Adam and Solesby Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Solesby Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solesby Adam Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Solesby Adam | $692,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solesby Adam | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,232 | $439,675 | $156,250 | $283,425 |
| 2024 | $7,398 | $253,175 | $101,250 | $151,925 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $253,175 | $101,250 | $151,925 |
| 2022 | $7,398 | $253,175 | $101,250 | $151,925 |
| 2021 | $7,476 | $253,175 | $101,250 | $151,925 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $204,175 | $78,750 | $125,425 |
| 2019 | $5,625 | $204,175 | $78,750 | $125,425 |
| 2018 | $0 | $204,175 | $78,750 | $125,425 |
| 2017 | $0 | $204,175 | $78,750 | $125,425 |
| 2016 | $7,319 | $186,525 | $78,750 | $107,775 |
| 2015 | $7,319 | $186,525 | $78,750 | $107,775 |
| 2014 | $7,319 | $186,525 | $78,750 | $107,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map