6005 Yates Ford Rd Manassas, VA 20111
Estimated Value: $660,594 - $707,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Yates Ford Rd, Manassas, VA 20111 and is currently estimated at $683,149, approximately $272 per square foot. 6005 Yates Ford Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Williams William B
Bought by
Houtz Jason E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,544
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$634,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Bowman Donna
Bought by
Williams William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houtz Jason E | $160,000 | -- | |
| Williams William | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houtz Jason E | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams William | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,295 | $531,600 | $203,400 | $328,200 |
| 2024 | $5,295 | $532,400 | $203,400 | $329,000 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $482,500 | $203,400 | $279,100 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $486,000 | $203,400 | $282,600 |
| 2021 | $5,539 | $453,400 | $203,400 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $6,719 | $433,500 | $201,400 | $232,100 |
| 2019 | $6,245 | $402,900 | $201,400 | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | $379,100 | $187,600 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $4,946 | $400,800 | $206,900 | $193,900 |
| 2016 | $4,925 | $403,000 | $206,900 | $196,100 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $381,900 | $198,000 | $183,900 |
| 2014 | $4,402 | $351,600 | $180,500 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map