6006 Buckingham Ct Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6006 Buckingham Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $701,314, approximately $256 per square foot. 6006 Buckingham Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Kemp Ralph T and Kemp Ralph Thomas
Bought by
Cole Kerry L and Cole Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,650
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Kerry L | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Kerry L | $194,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $337,782 | $65,450 | $272,332 |
| 2024 | $5,378 | $331,160 | $64,167 | $266,993 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $324,667 | $62,909 | $261,758 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $318,302 | $61,676 | $256,626 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $312,062 | $60,467 | $251,595 |
| 2019 | $4,959 | $302,808 | $58,674 | $244,134 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $296,872 | $57,524 | $239,348 |
| 2016 | $4,614 | $285,346 | $55,292 | $230,054 |
| 2015 | $4,554 | $281,061 | $54,462 | $226,599 |
| 2014 | $4,532 | $275,557 | $53,396 | $222,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map