6006 Morningside Dr Cleveland, OH 44129
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6006 Morningside Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129 and is currently estimated at $187,508, approximately $176 per square foot. 6006 Morningside Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Thoreau Park Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Walla
Bought by
Walla Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Walla Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walla Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Walla Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $54,040 | $10,710 | $43,330 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $54,040 | $10,710 | $43,330 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $40,390 | $9,450 | $30,940 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $40,390 | $9,450 | $30,940 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $40,390 | $9,450 | $30,940 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $31,080 | $7,280 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $88,800 | $20,800 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $31,080 | $7,280 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $27,480 | $5,670 | $21,810 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $27,480 | $5,670 | $21,810 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $27,480 | $5,670 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $28,040 | $5,780 | $22,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map