$340,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,282 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$149 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Kingsfield Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of April 2026

4BR/2BA Pensacola home (2007). 2,282 sf w/ 2025 roof, tankless water heater & 2024 HVAC. Features dedicated office, Corian counters & sunroom. From the moment you step inside, this home feels settled—in the best way. Life just flows naturally from room to room, and spaces feel intentional. Vaulted ceilings and soft archways guide you through the main living areas, giving the home a sense of openness while still offering definition and privacy. To one side, a dedicated office makes working from home feel separate and manageable. The dining room invites slower evenings and longer conversations, while the eat-in kitchen becomes the natural gathering spot—whether it’s morning coffee or dinner winding down. Corian countertops keep things practical and high end, while the layout keeps everyone connected without feeling on top of one another. The split floor plan works quietly in your favor. Bedrooms are tucked away, newly carpeted, and calm. The primary suite is especially generous, with a massive closet that truly earns the word. At the back of the home, the sunroom adds a layer of flexibility—bright, comfortable, and directly connected to a bathroom, making it an ideal space for guests, hobbies, or pool days yet to come. Nearly a third of an acre, fully fenced, with plenty of room to add a pool, garden, or simply enjoy having space between you and the world. An outdoor storage building keeps the backyard functional, while recent updates bring peace of mind: a brand-new roof and tankless water heater in 2025, HVAC replaced in 2024, and a generator hookup already installed in the garage. The location strikes a rare balance. Northwest Pensacola continues to grow, but this home sits quietly within its subdivision—close enough to everything you need, yet removed enough to feel like a retreat. Downtown is about 20 minutes away, the beach roughly 30, and everyday errands are easy without sacrificing privacy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Keenan

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST Listed on: 01/07/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,282 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051S312100009003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 051S312100009003
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Electric: Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWR001
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-471-5000
  • Subdivision Name: Blackberry Ridge
  • Directions: From 9 Mile Rd, take Beulah Rd to right on Frank Reeder Rd. Turn right into the neighborhood on Castleberry Blvd, then right onto Patch Ln. Home is on the right
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Heat Pump, Insulation, Insulated Walls
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Office/Study, Sun Room
  • Living Area: 2282
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Office Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Pantry, Solid Surface Countertops
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Area: 137.799999999

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 135
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kingsfield Elementary
  • High School: Tate
  • Middle Or Junior School: BEULAH

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.86%
Views
144

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
46.40%
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$333,841
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,687

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2015
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Flynn Erwin C and Flynn Annie B
Bought by
Brumfield Michael A and Brumfield Janet L
Seller's Agent
BRENT HOUGH
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Suarez
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%
Original Mortgage
$216,930
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Holiday Builders Of The Gulf Coast Llc
Bought by
Flynn Erwin C and Flynn Annie B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,414
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Pensacola Title
Warranty Deed $210,000 Emerald Coast Title Inc
Warranty Deed $225,500 Hbi Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $333,841 FHA
Previous Owner $216,930 VA
Previous Owner $175,414 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $340,000 -2.9% $149 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $350,000 +66.7% $153 / Sq Ft
07/28/2016 07/28/16 Sold $210,000 -2.3% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2015 10/29/15 For Sale $215,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,144 $207,596 -- --
2024 $2,123 $201,746 -- --
2023 $2,123 $195,870 $0 $0
2022 $2,091 $191,906 $0 $0
2021 $2,085 $186,317 $0 $0
2020 $2,027 $183,745 $0 $0
2019 $2,057 $179,614 $0 $0
2018 $2,054 $176,265 $0 $0
2017 $2,048 $172,640 $0 $0
2016 $1,288 $117,998 $0 $0
2015 $1,273 $117,178 $0 $0
2014 $1,263 $116,249 $0 $0

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 675706

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05-1S-31-2100-009-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.