6006 S Komensky Ave Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6006 S Komensky Ave, Chicago, IL 60629. 6006 S Komensky Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Peck Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $24,000 | $3,024 | $20,976 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $24,000 | $3,024 | $20,976 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $19,000 | $3,780 | $15,220 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $19,000 | $3,780 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $19,000 | $3,780 | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $19,542 | $3,780 | $15,762 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $22,724 | $3,780 | $18,944 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $22,724 | $3,780 | $18,944 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $18,612 | $3,402 | $15,210 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $18,612 | $3,402 | $15,210 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $18,612 | $3,402 | $15,210 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $19,624 | $3,213 | $16,411 |
| 2013 | $3,116 | $19,624 | $3,213 | $16,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map