Estimated Value: $244,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6006 Shining Leaf Ct, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $247,560, approximately $149 per square foot. 6006 Shining Leaf Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McFee Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Cypress Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Argueta Karen and Ramon Argueta Juan
Bought by
Argueta Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$98,188
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Argueta Karen M and Argueta Juan Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Emily
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Martinez Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,161
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type