6007 E 211th St Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $753,887
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,187
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6007 E 211th St, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $649,472, approximately $203 per square foot. 6007 E 211th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Belton Middle School, and Mill Creek Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Bogar Michael W and Bogar Janie M
Bought by
Simpson Alexandria and Wilson Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,560
Outstanding Balance
$59,128
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,344
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Alexandria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Ryan | $62,560 | |
| Closed | Simpson Alexandria | $64,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $68,790 | $4,250 | $64,540 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $60,150 | $3,930 | $56,220 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $60,150 | $3,930 | $56,220 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $53,170 | $3,520 | $49,650 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $53,170 | $3,520 | $49,650 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $50,750 | $3,520 | $47,230 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $50,750 | $3,520 | $47,230 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $46,630 | $2,880 | $43,750 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $46,630 | $2,880 | $43,750 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $44,350 | $2,880 | $41,470 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $44,350 | $2,880 | $41,470 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $44,340 | $2,870 | $41,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,340 | $2,870 | $41,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map