Seller's Agent in 2018
Scott Swaggart
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 885-0207
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $452,000
FANTASTIC BELTON ACREAGE OPPORTUNITY! Spotless Raised Ranch situated on 2 acre park-like setting with POND! 3BD 2.5BA. Big Family Room that offers a barrel shaped brick fireplace & built-in bookshelves. Kitchen boasts breakfast bar, planning desk & large dining area. Large Master w/private bath & huge walk-in closet. Tons of storage & finished Rec Room in lower level. Laundry on main level & lower level. Two tier deck, shaded backyard & great 24 x 30 OUTBUILDING w/concrete floors, water & electricity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Southland License #2015011033 Listed on: 08/05/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Brent Goodall
Keller Williams Southland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennison Regina F | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Alan M | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Alan M | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2018 08/05/18 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $40,200 | $6,860 | $33,340 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $35,350 | $6,240 | $29,110 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $35,350 | $6,240 | $29,110 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $30,870 | $6,240 | $24,630 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $30,870 | $6,240 | $24,630 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $30,280 | $6,240 | $24,040 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $30,280 | $6,240 | $24,040 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $27,950 | $4,990 | $22,960 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $27,950 | $4,990 | $22,960 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $26,700 | $4,990 | $21,710 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $26,700 | $4,990 | $21,710 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $26,700 | $4,990 | $21,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,700 | $4,990 | $21,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Scott Swaggart
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 885-0207
92 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brent Goodall
Keller Williams Southland
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2122155
APN: 2502700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.