6007 Forest Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6007 Forest Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $354,742, approximately $186 per square foot. 6007 Forest Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Hopewell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Stachowiak Daniel
Bought by
Garrett Howard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,589
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$276,153
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Howard | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Howard | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $150,700 | $27,950 | $122,750 |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $150,700 | $27,950 | $122,750 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $43,150 | $7,600 | $35,550 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $43,150 | $7,600 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $43,150 | $7,600 | $35,550 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $43,150 | $7,600 | $35,550 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $43,150 | $7,600 | $35,550 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $43,150 | $7,600 | $35,550 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $43,150 | $7,600 | $35,550 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $43,150 | $7,600 | $35,550 |
| 2015 | $958 | $43,150 | $7,600 | $35,550 |
| 2014 | $958 | $43,150 | $7,600 | $35,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map