6007 Vrain St Arvada, CO 80003
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,848 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6007 Vrain St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $526,712, approximately $373 per square foot. 6007 Vrain St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Croom Nathaniel
Bought by
Han Shuang Shuang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,500
Outstanding Balance
$339,722
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
6007 Vrain Llc
Bought by
Croom Nathaniel and Han Shuang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
The John Valdez Living Trust
Bought by
6007 Vrain Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Shuang Shuang | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Croom Nathaniel | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| 6007 Vrain Llc | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Han Shuang Shuang | $342,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Croom Nathaniel | $413,250 | |
| Previous Owner | 6007 Vrain Llc | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $35,360 | $7,480 | $27,880 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $32,510 | $6,880 | $25,630 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $37,890 | $6,700 | $31,190 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $25,910 | $6,880 | $19,030 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $25,910 | $6,880 | $19,030 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $25,010 | $7,080 | $17,930 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $25,010 | $7,080 | $17,930 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $19,940 | $6,120 | $13,820 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $19,940 | $6,120 | $13,820 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $13,760 | $3,580 | $10,180 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $13,760 | $3,580 | $10,180 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $12,840 | $2,990 | $9,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map