6008 Harrison Ooltewah Rd Harrison, TN 37341
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6008 Harrison Ooltewah Rd, Harrison, TN 37341 and is currently estimated at $176,766, approximately $149 per square foot. 6008 Harrison Ooltewah Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wallace A. Smith Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Will Of Nellie Lorene Taylor
Bought by
Taylor Anthony C and Taylor Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Anthony and Taylor Andre
Bought by
Gunter James C and Gunter Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Taylor John and Taylor Nellie
Bought by
Evans Albert L and Evans Marian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,400
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Anthony C | -- | -- | |
| Gunter James C | $14,000 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |