6008 Jacaranda Way Apt D Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $834,194 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6008 Jacaranda Way Apt D, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $869,049, approximately $646 per square foot. 6008 Jacaranda Way Apt D is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Reed David and Reed Brittany
Bought by
Nordholm Erik and Matsumura Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,812
Outstanding Balance
$340,792
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$528,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Bates Mark A and Hurley Bates Colleen A
Bought by
Reed David and Reed Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Shurtleff Marcelle
Bought by
Bates Mark A and Hurley Bates Colleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Scarcelli Anthony Paul and Scarcelli Geraldine
Bought by
Shurtleff Marcelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordholm Erik | $601,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reed David | $545,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bates Mark A | $435,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title Co | |
| Shurtleff Marcelle | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nordholm Erik | $389,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed David | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Mark A | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shurtleff Marcelle | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,666 | $657,276 | $328,638 | $328,638 |
| 2023 | $7,666 | $631,756 | $315,878 | $315,878 |
| 2022 | $7,392 | $619,370 | $309,685 | $309,685 |
| 2021 | $7,225 | $607,226 | $303,613 | $303,613 |
| 2020 | $7,133 | $601,000 | $300,500 | $300,500 |
| 2019 | $6,868 | $578,356 | $288,647 | $289,709 |
| 2018 | $6,745 | $567,017 | $282,988 | $284,029 |
| 2017 | $6,616 | $555,900 | $277,440 | $278,460 |
| 2016 | $5,643 | $464,000 | $229,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $5,427 | $442,000 | $218,000 | $224,000 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $402,000 | $198,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map