6008 W 99th St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,206 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6008 W 99th St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $522,052, approximately $207 per square foot. 6008 W 99th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Love Tyler and Love Molly J
Bought by
Love Revocable Trust and Love
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Koster Carol Jean and Koster Allan H
Bought by
Love Molly J and Love Tyler G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Love Molly J | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,963 | $460,500 | $172,300 | $288,200 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $461,800 | $169,200 | $292,600 |
| 2022 | $5,013 | $469,600 | $172,300 | $297,300 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $389,000 | $145,800 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $359,700 | $141,600 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $363,900 | $141,600 | $222,300 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $358,300 | $142,300 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $323,400 | $127,700 | $195,700 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $298,700 | $116,500 | $182,200 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $287,200 | $112,100 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,000 | $108,700 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map