6009 115th Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6009 115th Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $363,813, approximately $339 per square foot. 6009 115th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Feldmann Henry M
Bought by
Feldmann Henry M and Henry M Feldmann Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldmann Henry M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,949 | $343,000 | $113,400 | $229,600 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $338,200 | $110,300 | $227,900 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $326,000 | $106,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $263,000 | $84,000 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $251,000 | $79,000 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $244,000 | $77,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $227,000 | $65,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $188,000 | $49,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $177,000 | $50,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $169,000 | $42,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $46,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map