6009 121st Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $7,800,168
2
Beds
1
Bath
5,566
Sq Ft
$1,401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6009 121st Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $7,800,168, approximately $1,401 per square foot. 6009 121st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
301Hamer Llc
Bought by
Neucon Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,753,320
Outstanding Balance
$3,349,262
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$4,450,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Youngblood Robert A and Youngblood Alan P
Bought by
30 Hamer Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Youngblood Robert A and Youngblood Alan P
Bought by
Manatee County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neucon Llc | $5,669,700 | Investors Realty Ttl Co Llc | |
| 30 Hamer Llc | $1,900,000 | Investors Realty Ttl Co Llc | |
| Manatee County | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neucon Llc | $3,753,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,439 | $1,715,227 | $935,500 | $779,727 |
| 2023 | $25,439 | $1,670,004 | $847,115 | $822,889 |
| 2022 | $23,927 | $1,557,739 | $766,620 | $791,119 |
| 2021 | $22,369 | $1,464,951 | $766,620 | $698,331 |
| 2020 | $11,558 | $731,606 | $731,606 | $0 |
| 2019 | $558 | $39,138 | $39,138 | $0 |
| 2018 | $548 | $32,022 | $32,022 | $0 |
| 2017 | $775 | $79,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $78,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $769 | $77,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $769 | $76,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $763 | $75,709 | $38,964 | $36,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map