D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Don Simpson
TRI-CAL REALTY
(661) 900-3526
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,225 - $285,000
Three bedroom one story unit in Country Meadows features 2 car garage large patio and fireplace. Access to pool and park area.Needs work but priced accordingly. Long term tenant wishes to remain with property if possible make offer subject to inspection, tenant to remain so no FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudianto Rudi | $240,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Qlu Amy | $80,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Qiu Amy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wf Compass Investment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| W F Compass Investments Inc | $65,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $53,160 | Accommodation | |
| Vertrees Dennis W | -- | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rudianto Rudi | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vertrees Dennis W | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2023 11/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2023 11/04/23 | Price Changed | $240,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2023 11/04/23 | For Sale | $240,000 | +4.3% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -34.3% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $244,800 | $51,000 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $240,000 | $50,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $159,514 | $44,618 | $114,896 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $156,388 | $43,744 | $112,644 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $140,000 | $50,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $130,000 | $50,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $135,000 | $30,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $71,749 | $33,115 | $38,634 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $70,343 | $32,466 | $37,877 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $69,288 | $31,979 | $37,309 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $67,932 | $31,353 | $36,579 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Don Simpson
TRI-CAL REALTY
(661) 900-3526
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Johnny Garza
The Garza Group- Exp Realty
(661) 932-5251
3 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202308666
APN: 371-260-54-00-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.