NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6009 Greenmeadow Dr Argyle, TX 76226

Estimated Value: $371,789 - $431,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,202 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6009 Greenmeadow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $396,447, approximately $180 per square foot. 6009 Greenmeadow Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Mcauley Ashley Madeleine and Mcauley Adam Michael
Current Estimated Value
$396,447

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,905
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,542

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Timothy and Peterson Jessie
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Slovak Samuel M and Slovak Nancy A
Bought by
Peterson Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcauley Ashley Madeleine -- Odtx
Opendoor Property Trust -- None Available
Peterson Timothy -- Freedom Title
Slovak Samuel M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcauley Ashley Madeleine $285,000
Previous Owner Peterson Timothy $149,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,172 $367,736 $83,511 $284,225
2024 $7,368 $381,708 $83,511 $298,197
2023 $5,785 $365,651 $83,511 $304,914
2022 $7,056 $332,410 $83,511 $248,899
2021 $6,660 $299,611 $83,511 $216,100
2020 $5,969 $261,122 $56,618 $204,504
2019 $6,119 $256,439 $56,618 $199,821
2018 $5,826 $241,194 $56,618 $184,576
2017 $5,432 $219,758 $56,618 $165,382
2016 $4,892 $199,780 $45,294 $154,486
2015 $4,224 $197,403 $45,294 $157,004
2014 $4,224 $179,457 $37,934 $141,523
2013 -- $166,683 $37,934 $128,749
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.