6009 Kilpatrick Ln Unit 6009 Madison, WI 53718
East Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,431 - $323,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6009 Kilpatrick Ln Unit 6009, Madison, WI 53718 and is currently estimated at $316,358, approximately $242 per square foot. 6009 Kilpatrick Ln Unit 6009 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Flynn Bruce and Flynn Theresa
Bought by
Ruiz Andrea J and Ruiz Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,493
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Andrea J | $166,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Andrea J | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $300,000 | $27,000 | $273,000 |
| 2024 | $9,669 | $277,800 | $27,000 | $250,800 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $257,200 | $25,000 | $232,200 |
| 2022 | $9,465 | $243,100 | $20,200 | $222,900 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $211,400 | $20,200 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $201,300 | $19,200 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $193,600 | $18,500 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $182,600 | $18,500 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $166,000 | $18,500 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $146,200 | $18,500 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $141,900 | $18,500 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $141,900 | $18,500 | $123,400 |
| 2013 | $3,475 | $158,500 | $18,500 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map