6009 Laurelspur Loop San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,058,000 - $2,900,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,095
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6009 Laurelspur Loop, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,671,356, approximately $652 per square foot. 6009 Laurelspur Loop is a home with nearby schools including Coyote Creek Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Nalam Naveen and Nalam Darshini
Bought by
Nalam Naveen and Nalam Darshini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Nalam Bhaskararao and Nalam Padmavathi
Bought by
Nalam Naveen and Nalam Darshini
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,153
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,327,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Nalam Bhaskararao and Nalam Padmavathi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nalam Naveen | -- | None Available | |
| Nalam Naveen | $1,625,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Nalam Bhaskararao | $1,713,500 | Westminster Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nalam Naveen | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nalam Bhaskararao | $1,050,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,464 | $1,905,859 | $910,261 | $995,598 |
| 2024 | $22,621 | $1,868,490 | $892,413 | $976,077 |
| 2023 | $22,621 | $1,831,854 | $874,915 | $956,939 |
| 2022 | $22,381 | $1,795,936 | $857,760 | $938,176 |
| 2021 | $21,865 | $1,760,723 | $840,942 | $919,781 |
| 2019 | $21,393 | $1,708,500 | $816,000 | $892,500 |
| 2018 | $21,474 | $1,747,464 | $1,020,000 | $727,464 |
| 2017 | $20,699 | $1,713,200 | $1,000,000 | $713,200 |
| 2016 | $6,151 | $370,762 | $370,762 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $365,193 | $365,193 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $111,565 | $111,565 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map