6009 Rainbow Rd Lowell, OH 45744
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6009 Rainbow Rd, Lowell, OH 45744 and is currently estimated at $248,046, approximately $108 per square foot. 6009 Rainbow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Arnold David L and Arnold Elaine F
Bought by
Arnold Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Bought by
Arnold David L and Arnold Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | Fields Dehmlow & Vessels Llc | |
| Arnold David L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Arnold David L | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,854 | $61,760 | $18,410 | $43,350 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $61,760 | $18,410 | $43,350 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $61,760 | $18,410 | $43,350 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $61,830 | $14,270 | $47,560 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $61,830 | $14,270 | $47,560 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $55,420 | $7,860 | $47,560 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $51,240 | $7,190 | $44,050 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $51,240 | $7,190 | $44,050 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $51,240 | $7,190 | $44,050 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $44,090 | $6,960 | $37,130 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $44,090 | $6,960 | $37,130 |
| 2013 | $727 | $44,090 | $6,960 | $37,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map