Seller's Agent in 2025
Nick Hillyard
Homefield Realty
(612) 298-7763
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $182,035
Charming and bright 2-bedroom home located just minutes from downtown! This inviting property features a bright living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. The kitchen includes sleek stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious full bathroom and two comfortable bedrooms filled with natural light. Step outside to a front covered porch or a rear deck offering beautiful views — a perfect spot for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Enjoy both off-street and on-street parking. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a convenient urban retreat, this home offers comfort, style, and location in one package.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegle Dakota | $155,000 | Title Group | |
| Potratz Erin J | $88,000 | Rels Title | |
| Twaddle Blair J | $99,900 | National Title Duluth Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siegle Dakota | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potratz Erin J | $2,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Potratz Erin J | $85,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Twaddle Blair J | $99,116 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | $155,000 | -13.4% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -5.3% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $189,000 | +114.8% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Sold | $88,000 | -4.3% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2012 03/06/12 | For Sale | $92,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,980 | $156,900 | $19,800 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $152,100 | $18,600 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $155,800 | $32,100 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $109,600 | $22,600 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $109,600 | $22,600 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $104,600 | $21,500 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $902 | $100,600 | $21,500 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $906 | $84,200 | $19,300 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $890 | $84,200 | $19,300 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $901 | $54,500 | $12,500 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $901 | $54,500 | $12,500 | $42,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nick Hillyard
Homefield Realty
(612) 298-7763
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marta Swierc
RE/MAX
(218) 730-7875
7 in this area
166 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sandi Nelson
Edina Realty Inc - Duluth
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jamie Sathers-Day
J.S. Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6801053
APN: 010452006970
Ask me questions while you tour the home.