601 11th St N Wheaton, MN 56296
Estimated Value: $197,892 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 11th St N, Wheaton, MN 56296 and is currently estimated at $212,631. 601 11th St N is a home located in Traverse County with nearby schools including Pearson Elementary School and Wheaton Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $192,000 | $6,600 | $185,400 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $180,900 | $6,600 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $159,100 | $6,600 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $159,100 | $6,600 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $136,200 | $5,500 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $136,200 | $5,500 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $136,200 | $5,500 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $125,100 | $5,500 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $125,100 | $5,500 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $125,100 | $5,500 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map