601 35th Ave NW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $371,008 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 35th Ave NW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $434,252, approximately $361 per square foot. 601 35th Ave NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Dennis R Mibrandt T
Bought by
Yang Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,910
Outstanding Balance
$227,768
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,484
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Jamie L | $289,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Jamie L | $260,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $313,500 | $168,500 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $309,500 | $164,500 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $303,300 | $164,500 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $303,300 | $164,500 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $250,400 | $155,400 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $263,200 | $177,500 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $254,800 | $177,500 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $288,200 | $219,200 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $288,200 | $219,200 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $236,200 | $161,800 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map