601 4th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Berger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,707 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 4th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $225,354, approximately $142 per square foot. 601 4th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including L.E. Berger Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Brociek Philip D
Bought by
Hajdar Pajic Lejla N and Hajdar Pajic Zinajid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,641
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hajdar Pajic Lejla N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hajdar Pajic Lejla N | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $129,300 | $20,150 | $109,150 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $122,000 | $17,050 | $104,950 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $118,800 | $17,050 | $101,750 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $108,350 | $17,050 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $97,500 | $12,400 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $97,650 | $12,400 | $85,250 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $88,900 | $12,400 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $84,500 | $12,400 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $82,550 | $12,400 | $70,150 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $79,750 | $12,400 | $67,350 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $68,500 | $12,750 | $55,750 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $64,000 | $12,750 | $51,250 |
| 2013 | $1,864 | $64,000 | $12,750 | $51,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map