J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jay Mayden
Kraft Real Estate Services, LL
(219) 776-2879
24 in this area
185 Total Sales
PUBLISHED MINIMUM BID AUCTION. ONLINE BIDDING NOW OPEN! Here is a great opportunity to purchase a beautiful home in the heart of Hebron at auction! Built in 1990 this ranch style home features 1120 square feet of living space, 3 bedrooms, and 1 bath with a remodeled shower. The home has a large kitchen with sliding doors that lead to a nice outdoor patio. Detached from the home is a 288 square foot garage and a utility shed for additional storage. The home sets on a 0.20-acre lot with quality landscaping to accent the home. This home is being sold by the original owner and has been well maintained and cared for and is ready for the next owner to make it their own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kraft Real Estate Services, LL License #RB14038131 Listed on: 02/20/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Agent
Non-Member MLS Office
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Community Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $185,900 | +24.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $194,200 | $31,400 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $183,700 | $29,300 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $176,400 | $27,500 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $166,800 | $27,500 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $143,400 | $27,500 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $134,700 | $25,000 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $129,100 | $25,000 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $124,000 | $25,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $117,900 | $25,000 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $119,000 | $24,400 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $121,200 | $24,600 | $96,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,000 | $24,700 | $89,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jay Mayden
Kraft Real Estate Services, LL
(219) 776-2879
24 in this area
185 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-Member Agent
Non-Member MLS Office
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 834386
APN: 64-14-10-203-008.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.