601 Bayless Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $260,464 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Bayless Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $269,616, approximately $228 per square foot. 601 Bayless Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Lucko Jim and Lucko Peggy
Bought by
Rosales Jose and Rosales Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,770
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Jose | -- | Trinity Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosales Jose | $64,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $207,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $461 | $244,279 | $60,000 | $184,279 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $246,975 | $40,000 | $206,975 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $201,025 | $40,000 | $161,025 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $187,442 | $40,000 | $147,442 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $162,574 | $40,000 | $122,574 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $160,245 | $40,000 | $120,245 |
| 2018 | $935 | $106,480 | $18,000 | $88,480 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $132,608 | $18,000 | $114,608 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $120,190 | $18,000 | $102,190 |
| 2015 | $947 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $947 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map