605 Bayless Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $251,897 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Bayless Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $267,224, approximately $230 per square foot. 605 Bayless Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $240,256 | $60,000 | $180,256 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $240,256 | $60,000 | $180,256 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $242,675 | $40,000 | $202,675 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $187,309 | $40,000 | $147,309 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $145,000 | $40,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $145,000 | $40,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $155,981 | $40,000 | $115,981 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $128,412 | $18,000 | $110,412 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $115,886 | $18,000 | $97,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map