601 Biggs Ave Frederick, MD 21702
Villa Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $400,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,217
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $385,497, approximately $316 per square foot. 601 Biggs Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Fogle Lloyd M and Fogle Mary M
Bought by
Fogle Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1992
Sold by
Baumgardner Martha R
Bought by
Fogle Lloyd M and Fogle Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogle Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Fogle Lloyd M | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $361,000 | $132,100 | $228,900 |
| 2024 | $6,089 | $327,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $293,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $260,200 | $101,600 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $4,614 | $254,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $249,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $244,000 | $82,500 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $232,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $244,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,066 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map