613 Biggs Ave Frederick, MD 21702
Villa Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $415,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $392,821, approximately $307 per square foot. 613 Biggs Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1990
Sold by
Fogle Harold C and Fogle Violet M
Bought by
Eggert Anna Mae Poole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
10.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggert Anna Mae Poole | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eggert Anna Mae Poole | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,367 | $363,300 | $131,300 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $5,367 | $328,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $294,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $259,700 | $101,000 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $254,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $250,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $245,400 | $82,300 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $232,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $245,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $207,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $207,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $207,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map