601 Brenda Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $670,097
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,026
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Brenda Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $622,524, approximately $154 per square foot. 601 Brenda Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Mcdaniel Miles J and Mcdaniel Brandy M
Bought by
Barney Mohammad and Barney Najam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,918
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$497,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Mcdaniel Miles J and Mcdaniel Brandy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,808
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barney Mohammad | -- | Republic Title Of Texas | |
| Mcdaniel Miles J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barney Mohammad | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Miles J | $219,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,742 | $512,435 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,057 | $643,790 | $90,000 | $553,790 |
| 2023 | $7,961 | $534,033 | $55,000 | $479,033 |
| 2022 | $8,271 | $458,107 | $55,000 | $403,107 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | $350,000 | $55,000 | $295,000 |
| 2020 | $7,949 | $350,000 | $55,000 | $295,000 |
| 2019 | $8,184 | $438,831 | $55,000 | $383,831 |
| 2018 | $6,763 | $319,307 | $55,000 | $264,307 |
| 2017 | $6,982 | $358,092 | $28,000 | $330,092 |
| 2016 | $6,347 | $344,496 | $28,000 | $316,496 |
| 2015 | $5,460 | $239,900 | $28,000 | $211,900 |
| 2014 | $5,460 | $239,900 | $28,000 | $211,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map