601 Buttonwoods Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Buttonwoods Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
57.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Buttonwoods Ave, Warwick, RI 02886. 601 Buttonwoods Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Maynard Leonard T
Bought by
Maynard Leonard T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Leonard T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98,623 | $7,765,600 | $6,755,100 | $1,010,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,481,700 | $5,729,200 | $752,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,481,700 | $5,729,200 | $752,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,971,500 | $4,423,600 | $547,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,971,500 | $4,423,600 | $547,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,971,500 | $4,423,600 | $547,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,971,500 | $4,423,600 | $547,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,926,000 | $3,521,700 | $404,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,926,000 | $3,521,700 | $404,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,926,000 | $3,521,700 | $404,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,823,900 | $2,420,000 | $403,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,823,900 | $2,420,000 | $403,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,823,900 | $2,420,000 | $403,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map